Portsmouth Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Marak 401 Nick Bradley 6 2 2 2 4 2 18 18
2nd Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 5 3 8 1 1 3 21 21
3rd Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 2 7 1 4 3 5 22 22
4th Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 1 1 6 6 2 7 23 23
5th Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 4 4 3 3 8 1 23 23
6th Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 3 6 5 9 6 4 33 33
7th Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 8 5 4 5 5 6 33 33
8th Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 7 8 7 8 7 8 45 45
9th Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 9 RDG 9 9 12 9 10 58 58
10th Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth 14 DNC 14 DNC 10 7 10 14 DNC 69 69
11th Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy 14 DNC 14 DNC 11 10 11 9 69 69
12th Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 14 DNF 10 13 11 13 12 73 73
13th Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 13 12 11 76 76

Protest 1 has been dismissed.

Portsmouth Sailing Club allways enjoys the visit of the Contessa 32 fleet to the Eastern Solent. Hope that you enjoyed the racing and the clubhouse. Come again soon.

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.00, Distance: 7.5, Course: 5D,5G,5J, Leward,Gate, 5G,5J,lINE, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 12.00 13.56.52 1.56.52 1
2 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 12.00 13.58.13 1.58.13 2
3 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 12.00 14.01.31 2.01.31 3
4 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 12.00 14.02.51 2.02.51 4
5 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 12.00 14.04.16 2.04.16 5
6 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 12.00 14.04.25 2.04.25 6
7 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 12.00 14.16.18 2.16.18 7
8 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 12.00 14.20.16 2.20.16 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver     RDG 9
10 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth     DNC 14
10 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy     DNC 14
10 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton     DNF 14
10 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw     DNC 14

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:40, Distance: 5,2, Course: 5G,5J,5M,5P,5N,5G,5H, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 14:40 16.08.11 1:28:11 1
2 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 14:40 16.10.32 1:30:32 2
3 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 14:40 16.12.39 1:32:39 3
4 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 14:40 16.13.25 1:33:25 4
5 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 14:40 16.20.18 1:40:18 5
6 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 14:40 16.21.34 1:41:34 6
7 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 14:40 16.23.30 1:43:30 7
8 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 14:40 16.27.30 1:47:30 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 14:40 16.36.55 1:56:55 9
10 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 14:40 16.43.04 2:03:04 10
11 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth     DNC 14
11 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy     DNC 14
11 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw     DNC 14

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10, Distance: 6, Course: WW,LW,WW,LW, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 11.10 12:39:53 1.29.53 1
2 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 11.10 12:40:33 1.30.33 2
3 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 11.10 12:42:53 1.32.53 3
4 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 11.10 12:43:05 1.33.05 4
5 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 11.10 12:43:07 1.33.07 5
6 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 11.10 12:44:05 1.34.05 6
7 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 11.10 12:44:16 1.34.16 7
8 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 11.10 12:44:40 1.34.40 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 11.10 12:52:03 1.42.03 9
10 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth 11.10 12:54:30 1.44.30 10
11 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy 11.10 12:59:45 1.49.45 11
12 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw 11.10 13:08:18 1.58.18 12
13 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 11.10 13:15:23 2.05.23 13

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45, Distance: 6, Course: WW,LW,WW,LW, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Place Points
1 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 1 1
2 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 2 2
3 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 3 3
4 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 4 4
5 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 5 5
6 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 6 6
7 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth 7 7
8 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 8 8
9 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 9 9
10 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy 10 10
11 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 11 11
12 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 12 12
13 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw 13 13

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30, Distance: 6.5, Course: 5M-5G-5N-5E-5Q-5M, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 10:30 12:22:53 1:52:53 1
2 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 10:30 12:23:22 1:53:22 2
3 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 10:30 12:23:43 1:53:43 3
4 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 10:30 12:23:53 1:53:53 4
5 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 10:30 12:24:30 1:54:30 5
6 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 10:30 12:24:44 1:54:44 6
7 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 10:30 12:26:05 1:56:05 7
8 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 10:30 12:27:30 1:57:30 8
9 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 10:30 12:29:18 1:59:18 9
10 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth 10:30 12:29:20 1:59:20 10
11 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy 10:30 12:31:19 2:01:19 11
12 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw 10:30 12:46:13 2:16:13 12
13 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 10:30 12:52:27 2:22:27 13

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 7, Course: 5M-5J-5D-5C-5B-44, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12

Rank Boat Sail No Helm Start Finish Elapsed Points
1 Drumbeat 651 Mark Himsworth 13:10 14:39:21 1:29:21 1
2 Marak 401 Nick Bradley 13:10 14:40:37 1:30:37 2
3 Lecas 629 Christophe Declercq 13:10 14:41:44 1:31:44 3
4 Muscadet de Havelet 5500 Peter Sanderson 13:10 14:42:10 1:32:10 4
5 Andaxi 701 Martin & Donna Rouse-Collen 13:10 14:42:47 1:32:47 5
6 Bugler Of Hornet 8874Y Darren Ballard 13:10 14:43:34 1:33:34 6
7 Blanco 682 Raymond Rouse 13:10 14:43:59 1:33:59 7
8 Minstrel Boy 3286 Martin Carter 13:10 14:44:49 1:34:49 8
9 Gualin 568 Oliver Donaghy 13:10 14:47:37 1:37:37 9
10 Connie 6541 Mark Oliver 13:10 14:50:41 1:40:41 10
11 Peregrine 722 Olly Shaw 13:10 14:52:18 1:42:18 11
12 Starstreak 753 Roger Shinton 13:10 15:00:30 1:50:30 12
13 Corafin 2958 Jess Hogarth 13:10   DNC 14